RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,369,000

227 55th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11220
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
10Beds
6Baths
3,792Sqft
$361$/sqft

Listing Notes

An exceptional opportunity to own a well-maintained, all-brick six-family building in Sunset Park-Brooklyn's high-demand, family-friendly neighborhood. This turnkey income producer features 2 spacious 1-bedrooms and 4 comfortable 2-bedrooms, plus a full basement with storage/potential. Major capital improvements (brand-new roof, new heating, boiler, updated electrical) offer peace of mind. Commuting is easy, with the R & N train subway stations just minutes away, plus convenient access to B11 & B63 bus routes, putting Downtown Brooklyn and Manhattan within easy reach. Surrounded by local dining, markets, schools, hospitals, and iconic Sunset Park, this is a rare, move-in-ready investment gem in a thriving Brooklyn location-don't miss it.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-47%

$361/sqft vs a nearby median of $686/sqft.

Nearby median$686/sqft