RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,049,000

437 Bay Ridge Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11220
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
6Beds
6Baths
4,125Sqft
$254$/sqft

Listing Notes

437 Bay Ridge Avenue presents a well-maintained, fully occupied six-family building located in the heart of Bay Ridge, Brooklyn. This asset offers stable in-place income with strong upside potential, making it an ideal opportunity for both seasoned investors and end-users seeking long-term appreciation in a highly desirable neighborhood. Positioned in a vibrant, amenity-rich area, the property benefits from strong rental demand driven by accessibility, retail corridors, and public transportation. Gross Income is $103,152; Total Annual Expenses are $37,040; Net Operating Income (NOI) is $66,112. This property is being offered at 6.10% CAP Rate. Seller is motivated to sell, present all offers.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-71%

$254/sqft vs a nearby median of $860/sqft.

Nearby median$860/sqft