RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,599,000

97 73rd St

Brooklyn, NY, 11209
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
6Beds
3.5Baths
2,152Sqft
$743$/sqft

Listing Notes

MOTIVATED SELLER!! NEGOTIABLE & OPEN TO ALL OFFERS!! IN THE HEART OF BAY RIDGE BROOKLYN!!! MINUTES TO MANHATTAN, THE WATER, AND AMAZING DINING AND RECREATION!! Exceptional Bay Ridge Package - Elegant Two-Family Residence + Private Vacant Land Discover a rare opportunity in the coveted heart of Bay Ridge. This exclusive offering combines a distinguished two-family home with a prime vacant parcel, presenting unparalleled potential for discerning buyers, developers, or end-users seeking privacy and long-term value. The charming residence showcases spacious layouts, timeless original details, and multiple income-generating options, perfect for extended family living or premium rental income. Directly behind the home, Lot 65 (20 x 40) at 101 73rd Street is a pristine, vacant lot - an ideal canvas for creating additional parking, a private garden oasis, or a bespoke expansion tailored to your vision (consult your architect). Property Highlights: - Rare double-lot opportunity with generous combined dimensions - Minutes from the R train, express buses, lush parks, and Bay Ridge's finest dining and boutique shopping - Delivered vacant - ready for immediate use, redevelopment, or luxury customization - Exceptional location blending classic Brooklyn charm with modern flexibility and a significant investment upside This is your chance to secure a truly unique property package in one of Brooklyn's most desirable neighborhoods. For additional details or to arrange your private tour, please contact me directly.