RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,695,000

50 W 15th St Apt 1E

Manhattan, NY, 10011
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,613Sqft
$1671$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Welcome to your private oasis! Located on a tree-lined block in the Flatiron District and moments from the West Village, this sprawling light-filled home has multiple possible configurations along with two and a half baths and a private garden offering townhome-style living in a full-service luxury condominium. Upon entry, the entry foyer leads to this stunning duplex's soaring 13-foot ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a lush 700-square-foot landscaped garden as its backdrop. The expansive sunlit living room flows perfectly to the enormous landscaped private garden with bluestone tile. This South-facing home features generously proportioned living spaces, a flexible layout, a modern kitchen, hardwood flooring, a separate laundry room with a full-sized washer/dryer, ample closet space, and is equipped with high-speed internet. The chefs' kitchen includes Poggenpohl custom cabinets, quartz countertops, top-of-the-line Viking appliances, and a 24-bottle wine fridge. The sleek kitchen is designed for entertaining and connects seamlessly to the spacious living and dining areas. The king-sized master suite is truly a retreat, with views of the garden, an impressive walk-in closet, and an en-suite marble bathroom featuring dual vanity, an extra-large walk-in glass steam shower, a deep soaking tub, and radiant heated floors. The modern staircase opens into a den/home office and a spacious second room that can be configured in numerous possibilities with an en-suite full bathroom and walk-in closet. The Oculus Condominium is a full-service, impeccably maintained boutique condominium that provides a 24-hour concierge, live-in super, and a beautifully landscaped roof deck with Empire State Building views. This building is centrally located moments from Union Square and its farmers market, West Village, Greenwich Village, Whole Foods, shopping, restaurants, and transportation. A 14x8 storage unit is available to purchase separately