RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$899,000

2320 E 26th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11229
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,848Sqft
$486$/sqft

Listing Notes

Opportunity awaits in Sheepshead Bay! This single-family brick attached home offers incredible potential for investors or buyers looking to create their dream property. Located in the heart of Sheepshead Bay, this home features a private driveway, backyard, and front porch. The first-floor unit includes a spacious 1-bedroom layout with a full-sized bathroom, breakfast nook, and kitchen with access to the yard - perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Upper level, offers 2 bedrooms, a full bath, a living room, dining area, and kitchen leading out to a private back patio with stairs that go directly down to the yard. Additional features include ceiling fans, great natural light, and a solid brick structure. A unique opportunity to renovate to your taste and add significant value in Brooklyn. Perfectly situated near playgrounds, schools, shopping, dining, and public transportation, this home provides convenience, comfort, and privacy. All offers submitted with mortgage pre-approval and/or proof of funds along with a financial profile.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-19%

$486/sqft vs a nearby median of $603/sqft.

Nearby median$603/sqft