RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$699,000

113 3rd St Unit 1134

Brooklyn, NY, 11231
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
436Sqft
$1603$/sqft

Listing Notes

Top-floor light, open sky, and a private rooftop escape. This sun-filled residence is LEED Platinum, offering southern exposure, large picture window, and high ceilings that create a bright, airy feel. The view stretches across the neighborhood, the elevated F train in the distance-adding an unmistakably New York backdrop while the home itself remains quiet and serene. Interior is clean and efficient with a thoughtfully designed layout. Granite countertops, stone backsplash, stainless steel appliances. Central air, heating, and a washer dryer add comfort and convenience. The bathroom offers custom tilework, a floating vanity, and a deep soaking tub for a spa-like retreat. Just one level above, your private rooftop terrace opens to skyline views-an ideal setting for coffee, drinks, or simply enjoying the city from above. With only one other unit on the floor, there is a rare sense of privacy-bringing together light, efficiency, and outdoor space in one seamless offering. Includes storage unit in basement.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+67%

$1603/sqft vs a nearby median of $962/sqft.

Nearby median$962/sqft