RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,299,999

32-03 Clearview Expy

Bayside, NY, 11361
View more Bayside, NY property pages
4Beds
3Baths
1,014Sqft
$1282$/sqft

Listing Notes

This well-appointed Cape-style home in a Prime Bayside Location offers 4 Bedrooms and 3 Full Bathrooms with a Separate Basement Entrance. The Full-Size Finished Basement adds valuable living space. Set on a generous 43 x 100 Corner Lot, the home features a convenient First-Floor Primary Bedroom, with Each Floor providing 2 Bedrooms and 1 Full Bathroom. Ideally situated close to Shops, Transportation, Bayside High School, and P.S. 159, this property presents an excellent opportunity. Seeking comfort and convenience. Don't miss your chance-make this home yours today!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+72%

$1282/sqft vs a nearby median of $745/sqft.

Nearby median$745/sqft