RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,499,000

33-19 Bell Blvd

Bayside, NY, 11361
View more Bayside, NY property pages
3Beds
3Baths
2,229Sqft
$672$/sqft

Listing Notes

Location, Location, Location !!! Discover this Newly Renovated, All Updated Spacious home, great for extended family with separate living areas. Most sought-after neighborhood of Weeks Woodland, Bayside. New Heating System, New Roof, Solar Energy efficient, no need to pay Electricity Bills, new Entrance door, new Storm door, Brand New seamless gutters, all renovation less than a year old. New Complete Flooring in the Basement. A hidden gem that blends space, comfort, and sophistication. Ideally located just few minutes from Bayside Village and Bayside Gables, this home offers easy access to diverse dining options on Bell Blvd, the Long Island Railroad Bayside Station, express buses to Manhattan & Flushing, and near golf courses, Bayside Marina, scenic bike paths, and jogging trails. This Spacious home features 3 Bedrooms and 3 Baths, an Open Concept Kitchen with a Center Island, and Expansive Living & Dining Areas. Ground-Level Walk-In with Separate Entrance provides Additional Living Area for Extra Entertainment. School District #26. 3 Blocks from P.S. 41 and 5 Blocks from Bayside High School. Enjoy the tranquility of the waterfront parks and shoreline, all while being minutes from Bay Terrace Shopping Center and Little Bay Park. This exceptional home offers a seamless blend of practicality, comfort, and modern elegance. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-22%

$672/sqft vs a nearby median of $859/sqft.

Nearby median$859/sqft