RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,299,888

21408 33rd Ave

Bayside, NY, 11361
View more Bayside, NY property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,520Sqft
$855$/sqft

Listing Notes

Location Location Location. This single family home is located on a quiet tree lined street in the Weeks Woodland Section of Bayside. The 3 Bedroom home offers both charm and character. Set on 4653 square feet of park like setting this home offers the perfect location to call home. The first floor offers an eat in kitchen, dining room and living room with french doors that open up to a private back yard. There is also a half bathroom on the first floor. The 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Located near Beautiful Crocheron Park, the Bay Terrace shopping area, public transportation and plenty of shopping and restaurants. Note: There is additional 806 buildable square feet.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+6.3%

$855/sqft vs a nearby median of $804/sqft.

Nearby median$804/sqft