RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$850,000

4613 Carpenter Ave

Bronx, NY, 10470
View more Bronx, NY property pages
5Beds
3Baths
1,661Sqft
$512$/sqft

Listing Notes

Rare opportunity to own a detached home in Wakefield sitting on a 50 x 100 double lot that offers multiple development options. The main level features a living room, dining room, kitchen, and full bathroom. The second level offers three bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the third level includes two additional bedrooms. The finished walkout basement provides two bonus rooms and a full bathroom, offering flexible space for recreation or extended living. Additional highlights include a rear balcony, private driveway, and a two-car garage providing ample parking. Zoned R5A with up to 7,500 buildable square feet (1.5 FAR); you can extend the existing home, add an Accessory Dwelling Unit of up to 700 square feet in the rear, or potentially subdivide the lot to build another two-family home. The zoning also permits a community facility up to 10,000 square feet, making it suitable for uses such as a daycare, medical office, or institutional project. Zoning analysis is shown in the last listing photo. Tons of options here to make this a lucrative investment.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+23%

$512/sqft vs a nearby median of $417/sqft.

Nearby median$417/sqft