RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,125,000

194 Bay 7th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11228
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
5Beds
3Baths
2,048Sqft
$549$/sqft

Listing Notes

LARGE SEMI-DETACHED 2 FAMILY HOME + FULL FINISHED BASEMENT WITH SEPARATE ENTRANCE- IN A MOST DESIRABLE DYKER PARK/BATH BEACH LOCATION- CONVENIENT TO ALL TRANSPORTATION, SHOPPING AND SOME OF NYC's BEST SCHOOLS... THIS PRIME PROPERTY IS CURRENTLY CONFIGURED AS: 6 ROOMS/3 BEDROOMS ON THE 2nd FLOOR OVER 5 ROOMS/2 BEDROOMS ON THE 1st FLOOR OVER A FULL FINISHED BASEMENT WITH SEPARATE ENTRANCE + BIG BACKYARD... YOU ABSOLUTELY WILL NOT WANT TO MISS OUT ON THIS OUTSTANDING OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS PRIZED PIECE OF REAL ESTATE IN ONE OF BROOKLYN'S MOST SOUGHT-AFTER NEIGHBORHOODS...

Market Insights

Below nearby median-30%

$549/sqft vs a nearby median of $784/sqft.

Nearby median$784/sqft