RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$990,000

40-22 College Point Blvd Unit 6H

Flushing, NY, 11354
View more Flushing, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,242Sqft
$797$/sqft

Listing Notes

Magnificent 1,242 sq ft 2-Bedroom, 2-bath unit with large private garden on 6 floor of Sky View Parc Tower 3. Located in the heart of downtown Flushing, this well-appointed and newly-renovated unit has in-unit washer and dryer, plus many modern amenities: outdoor pool, tennis and basketball courts, running tract, health club with spa, jacuzzi and steam room, children's play areas, dog park, BBQ area, 24 hour doorman, on site valet parking. Only 2 blocks to LIRR and 7 train station with a cornucopia of restaurants, shops and entertainment venue nearby. Convenient to all.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-9.4%

$797/sqft vs a nearby median of $880/sqft.

Nearby median$880/sqft