RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,888,000

524 58th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11220
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
7Beds
6Baths
3,000Sqft
$629$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to a solid legal 2-family brick property in the heart of Sunset Park, Brooklyn. This well-maintained home features 3 stories plus a full basement and 3.5 bathrooms, with a building size of approximately 20*50 on a 20*100 lot, zoned R6B. The property will be delivered vacant at closing, offering exceptional flexibility. Whether for owner-occupancy with investment potential or purely as an investment, this property is ideal for end-users, investors, or future redevelopment opportunities. Conveniently located near the 8th Avenue and 5th Avenue commercial corridors, providing easy access to shopping, dining, and daily essentials. Minutes to the N/R subway lines, with nearby B9 and B63 bus routes, and quick access to I-278 (BQE) and the Belt Parkway. A short distance to the South Brooklyn NYC Ferry, offering direct service to Manhattan. The neighborhood is well served by nearby elementary, middle, and high schools, as well as daycare centers, private schools, and churches. NYU Langone Hospital and medical clinics are located just moments away.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-19%

$629/sqft vs a nearby median of $775/sqft.

Nearby median$775/sqft