RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$699,999

103-17 113th St

Richmond Hill South, NY, 11419
View more Richmond Hill South, NY property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,290Sqft
$543$/sqft

Listing Notes

103-17 113th Street is your chance to create something truly your own in the heart of South Richmond Hill. This is more than just a house, it's a blank canvas with strong bones, ready for its next chapter. From the moment you step inside, you can feel the potential. The layout and structure are already in place; now it's simply waiting for your vision, your style, and your personal touch to bring it to life. Whether you're dreaming of designing a beautiful modern kitchen, opening up your living space for gatherings, or creating a warm multi-generational home, the possibilities here are exciting and endless. With thoughtful updates and cosmetic enhancements, you can transform this property into a space that reflects your lifestyle while building meaningful equity along the way. Location only adds to the appeal. Just steps from the 111th Street Station, commuting into Manhattan or Brooklyn is simple and convenient. Nearby Liberty Avenue offers vibrant shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, while access to the Van Wyck Expressway keeps you connected to the rest of the city and beyond. South Richmond Hill is beloved for its strong sense of community, accessibility, and long-term growth, and opportunities like this don't come around often. 103-17 113th Street is where vision meets value, and where your next chapter can truly begin

Market Insights

Below nearby median-11%

$543/sqft vs a nearby median of $608/sqft.

Nearby median$608/sqft