RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$759,000

2408 Ocean Ave Apt 12

Brooklyn, NY, 11229
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,342Sqft
$566$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to This Spacious 1,342 Sqft Duplex 3-Bedroom Elevator Condo in Coveted Homecrest! Enter into luxury in this elegant elevator building, featuring a beautiful lobby that sets the tone from the moment you arrive. Spanning both the 4th and 5th floors, this cozy-sized 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom duplex condo offers 1,342 square feet of comfortable living space, with elevator access on both levels. Enter on the 5th floor, where natural light pours into the open-concept living and dining area, creating a bright and airy ambiance. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen, leading to a large private balcony with panoramic views of the city. This level also includes ample storage, a half bath, and an in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. Downstairs on the 4th floor, you'll find a private master suite complete with an en-suite full bathroom, a walk-in closet, and access to its own private balcony - your personal retreat in the city. Two additional cozy-sized bedrooms with large windows provide comfort and flexibility, perfect for a growing family or overnight guests. A second full bathroom ensures added convenience. Additional features include 4 air conditioning units, abundant closet space, and a private underground parking garage spot included in the price. Located close to the B/Q train, local bus lines, grocery stores, restaurants, and top-rated schools, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience.

Market Insights