RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,125,000

300 W 110th St Apt 12E

New York, NY, 10026
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
782Sqft
$1439$/sqft

Listing Notes

Perched on the Northwest corner of Central Park, this delightful 1BR apartment offers breathtaking views of Central Park and surrounding greenery. Bathed in sunlight from its southern and eastern exposures, the space exudes warmth and tranquility throughout the day. Recently renovated, it features newly refinished oak floors, tasteful baseboard molding, and bespoke custom closets. The windowed kitchen, complete with custom oak cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, beckons aspiring chefs, while the elegant bathroom boasts a porcelain pedestal sink and vanity. Part of the esteemed Towers on the Park Condominium complex, 300 W 110th Street presents a plethora of amenities including a dedicated doorman, attentive live-in superintendent, convenient parking garage, serene private gardens, secure bike room, ample storage, and on-site laundry facilities. With remarkably low monthly fees, this residence offers both luxurious living and sound investment potential. What sets this apartment apart is its potential for conversion into a 2-bedroom layout, providing added flexibility and value. Coupled with its unparalleled views of Central Park, this property embodies the epitome of New York City living. Conveniently situated at the crossroads of Morningside Heights, the Upper West Side, and Harlem, residents enjoy easy access to an array of dining options, cultural attractions, and outdoor recreation. With the B and C trains just steps away, exploring the city is effortless, making this apartment an exceptional blend of urban convenience and serene parkside living.