RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,659,000

1673 83rd St

Brooklyn, NY, 11214
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
6Beds
4.25Baths
3,000Sqft
$553$/sqft

Listing Notes

Introducing a well-kept three-dwelling brick home located in the heart of Bensonhurst, featuring a spacious 20x50 building size. Located on an extremely convenient block, the property is just minutes away from parks, shops, restaurants, and schools. Transportation is excellent, with the D train at 79th Street and the nearby B1/B8 buses, providing quick access to Manhattan and other parts of NYC-perfect for commuters. This house includes three units. Has 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms (easily convertible to 2 bedrooms), an open kitchen, dining area, and living room. The first floor includes 1 bedroom (easily convertible to a 3-bedroom), dining room, living room, kitchen, and a full bath, with potential to create an additional large bedroom. The second-floor features 3 bedrooms, dining room, living room, and kitchen, with the option to convert to 4 bedrooms. Won't Last

Market Insights

Below nearby median-15%

$553/sqft vs a nearby median of $652/sqft.

Nearby median$652/sqft