RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,550,000

455 E 26th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11226
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
7Beds
4Baths
2,320Sqft
$668$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming & Fully Renovated Multi-Unit Victorian Duplex in East Flatbush with an IN-GROUND POOL! This 23x39 beautifully updated detached Victorian-style property in the heart of East Flatbush, features a classic blend of stucco and vinyl siding, timeless architectural charm, beautiful bay windows and modern upgrades throughout. Step into the main foyer on the first floor and find a bright and inviting 3 bedroom unit complete with a full bath, spacious living room, and updated kitchen. Unit can be used for generating rental income or hosting extended guest. Upstairs, the owners duplex spans the second and third floors and offers 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 fully renovated bathrooms. Gleaming hardwood floors run throughout, and the third floor boasts a stunning primary suite with a Juliet balcony, two additional bedrooms, and a spa-like bathroom. The finished basement is a showstopper, featuring ceramic tile flooring, a custom stone fireplace, wet bar, and a walkout to your own private oasis. The backyard is built for entertaining, complete with a paved patio and in-ground pool-a RARE gem in Brooklyn. Whether you're looking for a comfortable multigenerational home or a lucrative investment opportunity that includes revenue from renting the pool for private parties that has generated upwards of $60k annually. Located on a charming residential block, this home offers effortless convenience: Minutes to the 2 & 5 trains, providing quick access to Manhattan and Brooklyn hotspots: Target, Aldi, ShopRite, and major retail along Flatbush & Utica Avenues Nearby cafs, parks, restaurants, and everyday essentials Easy access to Brooklyn College, Kings County Hospital, Downstate, and SUNY Medical This property simply checks all the boxes. Don't miss the chance to own this East Flatbush beauty.