RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$399,000

546 Powell St

Brooklyn, NY, 11212
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
4Beds
1Baths
1,116Sqft
$358$/sqft

Listing Notes

Single-Family Home located in Brownsville, Brooklyn NY. First Level, features a Formal Living-Room, a Kitchen, and a Bedroom (or tear down to create Dining Room). Second Level, features 3 Bedroom and a Full Bath. Finished Basement with 2 Rooms, Office/Den and Storage. Private Driveway, 1 Parking Space. Close to Transportation 2,3,4 and L Subway lines.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-24%

$358/sqft vs a nearby median of $468/sqft.

Nearby median$468/sqft