RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$445,000

109-18 Lefferts Blvd Unit D2

Queens, NY, 11420
View more Queens, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
826Sqft
$539$/sqft

Listing Notes

Exquisite 826 square foot two-bedroom, two bath residence ideally located in the heart of South Ozone Park. This sun-drenched condo offers seamless access to major highways and is just minutes from the A train, perfectly blending convenience with sophisticated city living. Meticulously renovated, the home showcases rich hardwood floors throughout and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. The designer kitchen features stainless steel appliances, refined countertops, and custom hardwood cabinetry. An oversized living and dining area creates an inviting setting for both grand entertaining and everyday comfort. The luxurious primary suite easily accommodates a king-size bed with ample space for additional furnishings, while the generously sized second bedroom comfortably fits a queen-size bed. A truly exceptional offering not to be missed.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+38%

$539/sqft vs a nearby median of $391/sqft.

Nearby median$391/sqft