RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$428,000

135-31 117th St

South Ozone Park, NY, 11420
View more South Ozone Park, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,400Sqft
$306$/sqft

Listing Notes

Semi-detached, single-family end unit located on a beautiful block. This property offers an excellent opportunity for cash buyers or rehab loan purchasers to create a custom home or investment. Featuring great natural light and a nice backyard, the layout provides strong potential for a full transformation. This bright, sun-filled home requires a complete renovation and is being sold as-is. Conveniently located near the airport, major transportation, and everyday amenities, enhancing its long-term value. Ideal for investors or buyers utilizing renovation financing - bring your contractor and vision to unlock this property's full potential.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-25%

$306/sqft vs a nearby median of $410/sqft.

Nearby median$410/sqft