RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,900,000

10 Little West St Apt 17A

Manhattan, NY, 10004
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
3Beds
3.5Baths
1,944Sqft
$1492$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Residence 17A at 10 Little West Street, a stunning completely renovated, custom designed 2/3 bedroom apartment. Walk into jaw dropping views from this 17th floor gem. Enjoy stunning sunsets and unimpeded views of the Hudson River, Statue of Liberty, Ellis Island, and New York Harbor. Beautiful western light floods through a 50 foot wall of floor to ceiling windows. High ceilings add to the open feel of this magnificent apartment. Venetian plaster throughout. 17A is truly breathtaking. The space features an elegant open chefs kitchen with top of the line Viking appliances, caesar stone countertops sand imported European cabinetry. An expansive living/ dining room offers plenty of space to entertain guests or to just relax and watch the passing boats on the Hudson. The primary and 2nd bedroom both have en-suite bathrooms and huge custom closets. Originally built as a three bedroom the current owners opted to remove the wall and extend the living area. Can easily be turned back into a magnificent 3 bedroom 3.5 bathroom residence. Washer/dryer in unit. Situated in a full-service luxury building , enjoy 24-hour doorman, concierge, fitness center, and an unbeatable waterfront location surrounded by parks, fine dining, schools, and multiple transit options. Perfect for families, international buyers, investors, or those seeking a turnkey Manhattan pied--terre, this residence offers an unmatched combination of value, luxury, and iconic views-a rare find in downtown Manhattan. Please call for a private tour.