RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,995,000

30 West St Apt 10A

Manhattan, NY, 10004
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
3Beds
3Baths
1,698Sqft
$1175$/sqft

Listing Notes

Experience modern luxury in this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence at Millennium Tower Residences, located in the heart of Battery Park City. Residence 10A offers unbeatable value with low monthlies for a true 3-bedroom, 3-bath condo. This corner home boasts wraparound floor-to-ceiling windows, soaring 9-foot ceilings, and an expansive living/dining room perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The chef's kitchen features top-tier appliances, including a Sub-Zero refrigerator, Viking gas range, Miele dishwasher, and U-Line wine cooler. The king-sized primary suite offers a walk-in closet, additional storage, and a spa-like marble bath with double sinks, soaking tub, and frameless glass shower. The second bedroom has its own adjacent marble bath, while the oversized third bedroom enjoys open city views and an en suite bathroom. Additional highlights include Brazilian cherry wood flooring, a vented washer/dryer, filtered fresh air, and abundant natural light. Millennium Tower Residences, Manhattan's first Green full-service condominium, provides a state-of-the-art fitness center, resident lounge, children's playroom, and bicycle storage. Nestled in tranquil South Battery Park City, the building is moments from Brookfield Place, Hudson Eats, the Oculus, the new 44, 000 sq. ft. Whole Foods, and world-class dining. Convenient access to the West Thames pedestrian bridge, 1, R/W, and 4/5 subways, as well as the West Side Highway and FDR Drive, makes commuting effortless.