RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$939,000

90-01 Albert Rd

Ozone Park, NY, 11417
View more Ozone Park, NY property pages
4Beds
3Baths
1,960Sqft
$479$/sqft

Listing Notes

Corner property with private driveway and detached garage featuring four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a fully finished basement with outside separate entrance. This expansive home is spread across four levels of living space and offers a flexible layout with generous room sizes throughout. Gorgeous original hardwood floors with decorative inlay add warmth and character, while abundant natural light creates a bright and airy feel. R4 zoning offers excellent multifamily potential with proper permits. The fully finished basement includes both interior and exterior access, providing added versatility for extended living or future use. In addition to an open concept recreation area there are also multiple storage areas, a laundry room, and utility rooms creating the possibility for guest use or other living space. Beautiful tilework, original details, and endless potential give a new owner the opportunity to customize and make it their own. Conveniently located just blocks from schools, shopping, and transportation. Very reasonable taxes. Chandeliers excluded.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-31%

$479/sqft vs a nearby median of $693/sqft.

Nearby median$693/sqft