RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,475,000

220 Riverside Blvd Apt 6T

New York, NY, 10069
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1.5Baths
1,136Sqft
$1298$/sqft

Listing Notes

Sprawling 1 Bed 1.5 Bath / Convertible 2 Bed 2 Bath @ The Luxurious Condominium on Upper West Side! This unit features a windowed foyer, herringbone hardwood floors throughout, gourmet pass through kitchen, beautiful granite countertops, top notch stainless steel appliances, windowed marbles bathrooms, generous closet space, 9 foot ceilings, North and South Exposures, and an in unit washer/dryer! The apartment can be easily converted into 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom! 220 Riverside Boulevard offers resort-living by providing its residents with 24 hour white glove doorman and concierge desk, health club with indoor swimming pool, children's play room, private event room, billiards area, courtyard, garage, valet services and more. The location is superb, steps to Lincoln Center, The Met, Riverside Park, the bike path, Pier 1, Boat Basin, Jubliee Market, Columbus Circle, and Restaurants. You will love 220 Riverside Boulevard Lifestyle!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-11%

$1298/sqft vs a nearby median of $1451/sqft.

Nearby median$1451/sqft