RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$680,000

362 W 127th St Ph B

New York, NY, 10027
View more New York, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
538Sqft
$1264$/sqft

Listing Notes

Exquisite sun-drenched south facing 538 sq. ft. Penthouse Studio loft features incredible 18 foot high cathedral ceilings with double-pane floor-to-ceiling windows offering phenomenal views of downtown Manhattan. The apartment has an ideal open concept kitchen boasting sleek Quartz countertops, marble backsplash, high end stainless steel appliances, and gorgeous custom white cabinetry. With a massive bedroom, you have an optimal layout for maximum flexibility in how to arrange your home. A spacious bath with white cabinetry, beautiful handcrafted fixtures, and a lovely glass encased walk-in shower complete this phenomenal home. Directly across from the common roof deck, this unit could not be any more desirable and is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Including an in-unit washer/dryer. A perfect investment as well, there is tenant-in-place for immediate rental income until 6/1/2025. Ideal location as well, with easy access to the express trains at 125th street A, B, C, D, 1, 2, 3 lines (15 minutes to Midtown Manhattan!), and only 10 minutes to Columbia University and City College.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+72%

$1264/sqft vs a nearby median of $736/sqft.

Nearby median$736/sqft