RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,350,000

514 W 110th St Apt 2B

New York, NY, 10025
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
900Sqft
$1500$/sqft

Listing Notes

Discover this fully renovated jewel with hookup for a W/D in the apartment and open concept floorplan! A gracious two-bedroom prewar condo at 514 West 110th Street, perfectly positioned in the vibrant Columbia University neighborhood, with captivating tree-lined street VIEWS from every oversized window, offers a serene backdrop in the heart of one of Manhattans most dynamic and desirable enclaves. Spanning approximately 900 square feet, the home features one full bathroom, high ceilings, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen that opens into the dining and living areas, blends style and functionality. The apartment is in excellent condition, with a bright, airy feel throughout, while the building offers the convenience of elevator service, a doorman, and a resident manager for added comfort and security. The building allows in-unit W/D with the hookup already in place. Residents enjoy pet-friendly living, communal laundry facilities, Private storage lockers, and the ease of being moments from exceptional dining, boutique shopping, and cultural attractions. Transportation is equally convenient, with the 1, 2, and 3 trains less than one block away and the M11, M4, M5 and M104 buses right at your doorstep. Listed at $1, 350, 000, this condo represents an exceptional opportunity in a prime location, with 90% financing available and reasonable monthly common charges. A rare offering that combines classic prewar charm, modern convenience, and unbeatable neighborhood access.