RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,578,000

215-15 86th Ave

Hollis Hills, NY, 11427
View more Hollis Hills, NY property pages
3Beds
3Baths
2,400Sqft
$658$/sqft

Listing Notes

Expanded Cape home in the heart of Hollis Hills delivers standout space, flexible living, and a rare corner-lot setting! From the moment you enter, the home opens with a warm, functional flow - starting with a comfortable den and an oversized formal dining room with French doors to the yard, perfect for effortless indoor-outdoor entertainment. The updated eat-in kitchen anchors the main level with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a sunny breakfast area, plus a dedicated office and powder room for everyday convenience. Upstairs is where it elevates - literally! A dramatic formal living room with vaulted ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace, and French doors leading to a private patio creates a true showpiece space for relaxing or hosting in style. The top level offers a private retreat with a spacious primary suite and en-suite bath, along with two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. Downstairs, a fully finished basement extends the living area with an oversized family room, half bath, sauna, and laundry area. Set on a beautifully landscaped corner lot with front yard, garden, and balcony, this home combines curb appeal with lifestyle. Close to transit, schools, everyday essentials, and zoned for highly coveted School District 26, it's a rare blend of character, scale, and location!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+12%

$658/sqft vs a nearby median of $588/sqft.

Nearby median$588/sqft