RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$718,000

194 Benton Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10305
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,122Sqft
$640$/sqft

Listing Notes

Cozy three-bedroom, semi-attached home in Old Town, Staten Island. Walk into a spacious living room with a large window that evokes natural light. This leads to an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, white backsplash, and direct access to the porch and backyard. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the first and second floors. Fully finished basement with tiled floors, for a potential playroom, office, or gym. Backyard is beautifully maintained and includes a patio area for relaxing and entertaining. Roof is only 2 years old. Brand new pavers in the front yard with a private driveway. Includes a new washer and dryer, sump pumps, a dehumidifier, and multiple AC units. Conveniently located close to the Verrazano Bridge, the South Beach Boardwalk, Hylan Blvd, shopping, restaurants, entertainment, public transportation and more. Ocean Breeze Park is just a few houses away at the corner of the block, and the Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, which offers an indoor sports facility and fitness center, is around the corner.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+40%

$640/sqft vs a nearby median of $458/sqft.

Nearby median$458/sqft