RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$629,000

2500 Johnson Ave Apt 9P

Bronx, NY, 10463
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,450Sqft
$434$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home! No detail has been spared in this completely renovated, move-in-ready two-bedroom, two-bath co-op at the sought-after Winston Churchill. Bright and inviting, this corner apartment features an entry foyer opening to a spacious living room, an L-shaped dining area ideal for entertaining, and large, well-proportioned bedrooms. The kitchen is outfitted with KraftMaid cabinetry, stainless steel LG appliances, granite countertops, under counter lighting, and an oversized pantry. The primary bedroom has two exposures and features an ensuite, windowed bathroom with a walk-in shower. A 23' terrace with entrances from the living room and primary bedroom offers sweeping eastern and northeastern views of the Harlem River, Baker Field, and the city skyline. Other details include refinished parquet floors, renovated closets, including two walk-ins, and CAC. There is a capital assessment of $483.64/mo. ending 2/2030. Residents enjoy full-service luxury living with a full-time doorman, concierge, live-in super, indoor and outdoor children's playrooms, a year-round Olympic-sized indoor pool, a fitness center with saunas, a party room, storage, and bike room. Indoor parking is available for a separate fee. Conveniently located just minutes from Metro-North, with local and commuter buses across the street, and nearby shopping. Dogs are welcome. The Winston Churchill - a wonderful place to call home. Call today to schedule a private showing and experience how good life can be.