RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$349,000

3030 Johnson Ave Apt 4K

Bronx, NY, 10463
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,100Sqft
$317$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home to this sun-drenched, spacious 2 bedroom, convertible 3 bedroom apartment featuring 1.5 bathrooms and a brand new private terrace boasting spectacular open views. This flexible, free flowing layout offers endless possibilities to suit your lifestyle. The oversized primary bedroom includes its own updated half bath. Off the kitchen, you'll find a separate dining room which can also be used as a private den or office, providing valuable extra space. With 7 large closets throughout, storage is never an issue. Located in the heart of Riverdale, this home places you moments from parks, shopping, restaurants, and convenient transportation including the #1 train and express bus to Manhattan. The well kept building offers amenities such as a laundry room, bike rack, and pet friendly living. An indoor garage is available via waitlist, and there is plenty of street parking nearby. 10% down payment is allowed! Gas is included into the maintenance. This is truly a must see property offering comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in a prime neighborhood.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-8.1%

$317/sqft vs a nearby median of $345/sqft.

Nearby median$345/sqft