RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$280,000

139-15 83 Ave Unit 409

Briarwood, NY, 11435
View more Briarwood, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
772Sqft
$363$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to The Arlington - Comfort & Convenience in a Prime Location! Nestled in a quiet residential neighborhood, The Arlington is a well-maintained, pet-friendly elevator building with seven stories and 24-hour concierge service for your peace of mind. This community offers a rare combination of tranquility and urban accessibility, just steps from express trains, local and city buses, top-rated schools, major highways, and premier shopping destinations. Residents enjoy amenities such as on-site parking (available for an additional fee), beautifully landscaped courtyards, a serene sitting area, and both indoor and outdoor playgrounds-perfect for all ages. Step into this charming unit through a cozy foyer that opens into a welcoming dining area and an adjacent kitchen. The spacious living room is ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The unit features two generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom with a tub.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-2.7%

$363/sqft vs a nearby median of $373/sqft.

Nearby median$373/sqft