RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$219,888

83-44 Lefferts Blvd Unit 3C

Kew Gardens, NY, 11415
View more Kew Gardens, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
700Sqft
$314$/sqft

Listing Notes

Cash Buyers Only! Spacious and Sunny 3rd Floor Apartment in the Exclusive The Buckingham Cooperative and in the Heart of Kew Gardens! Well Maintained Pre War Building w/High Ceilings & Large Windows. Main Level features LR, KIT, 1 Bdrm, 1 Bath, Closets. Very Well Maintained Building. Very Convenient to Transportation (Buses amd E & F Trains), LIRR, Restaurants and Shopping!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-5.4%

$314/sqft vs a nearby median of $332/sqft.

Nearby median$332/sqft