RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Kew Gardens, NY

Live listings and local prices in Kew Gardens, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings125
Median price$339,000
Median $/sqft$388
Mix84% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 132-47 Metropolitan Ave Unit 5E
$2,700for rent
132-47 Metropolitan Ave Unit 5E
1 bd · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 118-82 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3A
$3,500for rent
118-82 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3A
2 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$2,350for rent
Unknown
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8713 135th St Apt 3
$3,065for rent
8713 135th St Apt 3
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 118-82 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1B
$6,000for rent
118-82 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1B
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,500 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8380 118th St Apt 2P
$1,900for rent
8380 118th St Apt 2P
Studio · 1 ba · 550 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-75 118th St Unit 4F
$2,500for rent
83-75 118th St Unit 4F
2 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8516 Abingdon Rd
$6,800for rent
8516 Abingdon Rd
4 bd · 4 ba · 1,912 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-34 116th St
$8,000for rent
83-34 116th St
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,072 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11624 Grosvenor Ln Apt 11D
$3,200for rent
11624 Grosvenor Ln Apt 11D
2 bd · 2 ba · 950 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8340 Austin St Apt 7N
$2,000for rent
8340 Austin St Apt 7N
Studio · 1 ba · 550 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 85-15 120th St Unit 3A
$3,400for rent
85-15 120th St Unit 3A
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 789 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 85-18 Lefferts Blvd Unit 3R
$2,695for rent
85-18 Lefferts Blvd Unit 3R
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8509 124th St
$640,000for sale
8509 124th St
4 bd · 2.75 ba · 1,220 sqft · $525/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-89 129th St
$945,000for sale
84-89 129th St
6 bd · 3 ba · 1,555 sqft · $608/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 131-11 Kew Gardens Rd Unit 2E
$275,000for sale
131-11 Kew Gardens Rd Unit 2E
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-80 118th St Unit 5S
$358,000for sale
83-80 118th St Unit 5S
2 bd · 1 ba · 869 sqft · $412/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 117-01 Park Ln S Unit B3H
$330,000for sale
117-01 Park Ln S Unit B3H
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $330/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-70 129th St Unit 4W
$199,000for sale
84-70 129th St Unit 4W
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $284/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-80 118 St Unit 3P
$179,000for sale
83-80 118 St Unit 3P
Studio · 1 ba · 539 sqft · $332/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12325 82nd Ave Apt 4K
$379,999for sale
12325 82nd Ave Apt 4K
2 bd · 1 ba · 765 sqft · $497/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-52 Talbot St Unit 2H
$330,000for sale
83-52 Talbot St Unit 2H
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-51 Beverly Rd Unit 5P
$265,000for sale
84-51 Beverly Rd Unit 5P
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $265/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 118-11 84th Ave Unit 415
$349,000for sale
118-11 84th Ave Unit 415
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $388/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 9B
$517,010for sale
124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 9B
1 bd · 1 ba · 533 sqft · $970/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 124-28 Queens Blvd Ph C
$593,502for sale
124-28 Queens Blvd Ph C
1 bd · 1 ba · 611 sqft · $971/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 12C
$591,187for sale
124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 12C
1 bd · 1 ba · 611 sqft · $968/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 10A
$682,176for sale
124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 10A
2 bd · 1 ba · 704 sqft · $969/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 12B
$537,264for sale
124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 12B
1 bd · 1 ba · 533 sqft · $1008/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 9D
$679,250for sale
124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 9D
2 bd · 1 ba · 715 sqft · $950/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 8A
$662,112for sale
124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 8A
2 bd · 1 ba · 704 sqft · $941/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 124-28 Queens Blvd Ph B
$547,497for sale
124-28 Queens Blvd Ph B
1 bd · 1 ba · 533 sqft · $1027/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 10C
$574,332for sale
124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 10C
1 bd · 1 ba · 611 sqft · $940/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 12A
$681,172for sale
124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 12A
2 bd · 1 ba · 704 sqft · $968/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 124-28 Queens Blvd Ph D
$726,798for sale
124-28 Queens Blvd Ph D
2 bd · 1 ba · 715 sqft · $1017/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 11C
$579,927for sale
124-28 Queens Blvd Unit 11C
1 bd · 1 ba · 611 sqft · $949/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-52 Talbot St Unit 5C
$299,000for sale
83-52 Talbot St Unit 5C
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12325 82nd Ave Apt 2T
$188,000for sale
12325 82nd Ave Apt 2T
1 bd · 1 ba · 500 sqft · $376/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 118-18 Union Tpke Unit 19G
$305,000for sale
118-18 Union Tpke Unit 19G
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $407/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 125-10 Queens Blvd Unit 2307
$474,888for sale
125-10 Queens Blvd Unit 2307
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,924 sqft · $247/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 123-40 83rd Ave Unit 2C
$199,999for sale
123-40 83rd Ave Unit 2C
1 bd · 1 ba · 741 sqft · $270/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 81-26 Austin St
$2,400,000for sale
81-26 Austin St
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-40 Austin St Unit 4L
$235,000for sale
83-40 Austin St Unit 4L
1 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $276/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 118-18 Union Tpke Apt 4B
$299,000for sale
118-18 Union Tpke Apt 4B
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8309 Talbot St Unit 6L
$629,000for sale
8309 Talbot St Unit 6L
2 bd · 1 ba · 994 sqft · $633/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8374 Talbot St Apt 6F
$419,000for sale
8374 Talbot St Apt 6F
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $524/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 118-11 84 Ave Unit 109
$239,000for sale
118-11 84 Ave Unit 109
1 bd · 1 ba · 725 sqft · $330/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-60 118th St Unit 11D
$175,000for sale
83-60 118th St Unit 11D
1 bd · 1 ba · 500 sqft · $350/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-70 129 St Unit 6J
$149,000for sale
84-70 129 St Unit 6J
Studio · 1 ba · 550 sqft · $271/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 45 Kew Gardens Rd Apt 4A
$339,000for sale
45 Kew Gardens Rd Apt 4A
1 bd · 1 ba · 878 sqft · $386/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 125-10 Queens Blvd Unit 2404
$299,000for sale
125-10 Queens Blvd Unit 2404
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $299/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-40 Austin St Unit 7K
$245,000for sale
83-40 Austin St Unit 7K
1 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $288/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 118-18 Union Tpke Unit 11A
$285,000for sale
118-18 Union Tpke Unit 11A
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $380/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 120-10 85 Ave Unit 2J
$248,888for sale
120-10 85 Ave Unit 2J
1 bd · 1 ba · 880 sqft · $283/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-52 Talbot St Unit 1J
$395,000for sale
83-52 Talbot St Unit 1J
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $439/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 123-25 82nd Ave Unit 5R
$229,000for sale
123-25 82nd Ave Unit 5R
1 bd · 1 ba · 718 sqft · $319/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-40 Austin St Unit 2J
$225,000for sale
83-40 Austin St Unit 2J
1 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $265/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12416 84th Rd Apt 2E
$675,000for sale
12416 84th Rd Apt 2E
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,450 sqft · $466/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8402 Beverly Rd Apt 2D
$290,000for sale
8402 Beverly Rd Apt 2D
1 bd · 1 ba · 673 sqft · $431/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11624 Grosvenor /D Ln Unit 8
$559,000for sale
11624 Grosvenor /D Ln Unit 8
2 bd · 2 ba · 976 sqft · $573/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 118-14 83rd Ave Unit 3G
$289,000for sale
118-14 83rd Ave Unit 3G
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $361/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11860 Metropolitan Ave Apt 3E
$335,000for sale
11860 Metropolitan Ave Apt 3E
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-124 Austin St
$1,199,000for sale
84-124 Austin St
4 bd · 2.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8451 Beverly 10 1U 2U 4N Rd Unit 1A
$1,395,000for sale
8451 Beverly 10 1U 2U 4N Rd Unit 1A
9 bd · 8 ba · 156,510 sqft · $9/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-44 Lefferts Blvd Unit 3C
$219,888for sale
83-44 Lefferts Blvd Unit 3C
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $314/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11525 Metropolitan Ave Apt 233
$449,000for sale
11525 Metropolitan Ave Apt 233
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $449/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-71 116th St Unit 4B
$445,000for sale
83-71 116th St Unit 4B
1 bd · 1 ba · 677 sqft · $657/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8470 129th St Apt 6L
$329,000for sale
8470 129th St Apt 6L
2 bd · 1 ba · 860 sqft · $383/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 118-60 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2I
$419,000for sale
118-60 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2I
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $466/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-02 Beverly Rd Unit 2B
$279,000for sale
84-02 Beverly Rd Unit 2B
1 bd · 1 ba · 625 sqft · $446/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11818 Union Tpke Apt 6C
$188,000for sale
11818 Union Tpke Apt 6C
Studio · 1 ba · 550 sqft · $342/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 122-05 Metropolitan Ave
$1,699,153for sale
122-05 Metropolitan Ave
7 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,731 sqft · $622/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-75 118th St Unit 4H
$300,000for sale
83-75 118th St Unit 4H
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $300/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8385 116th St Apt 4L
$525,000for sale
8385 116th St Apt 4L
2 bd · 1 ba · 815 sqft · $644/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8414 Lefferts Blvd
$1,525,000for sale
8414 Lefferts Blvd
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8451 Beverly Rd Apt 6R
$389,000for sale
8451 Beverly Rd Apt 6R
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 sqft · $354/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 118-11 84th Ave Unit 301
$447,000for sale
118-11 84th Ave Unit 301
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,091 sqft · $410/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-44 Lefferts Blvd Unit 1F
$388,000for sale
83-44 Lefferts Blvd Unit 1F
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 sqft · $353/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-92 Austin St
$748,000for sale
84-92 Austin St
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 sqft · $730/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12010 85th Ave Apt 4J
$299,990for sale
12010 85th Ave Apt 4J
1 bd · 1 ba · 880 sqft · $341/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026

The Kew Gardens market currently has 125 live listings, with a median price of $339,000 and $388/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.