RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$808,000

92-14 221st St

Queens Village, NY, 11428
View more Queens Village, NY property pages
4Beds
1.5Baths
1,705Sqft
$474$/sqft

Listing Notes

Move In Ready 4 Bedroom Colonial In Diamond Condition Offers Space, Charm, And Modern Upgrades Throughout. Welcoming Foyer Leads To An Eat-In-Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances And Gas Stove, A Formal Dining Room, And A Large Living Room With Wood Burning Fireplace - All Highlighted By Beautiful Hardwood Floors. An Enclosed Front Sunroom, Currently Used As A Home Office, And A Convenient Half Bath Complete The Main Level. The Second Floor Features Three Well Proportioned Bedrooms And A Full Bath With Tub. The Fully Finished Heated Attic Provides A True Fourth Bedroom. The Full Finished Basement Is Set Up As A Den With Separate Space For The Laundry And Boiler Rooms. Additional Highlights Include A Private Driveway, Backyard, Detached Garage, Gas Heat, Upgraded 220 Amp Electric Service, And A New Washer And Dryer. Ideally Located Near The Q1/Q27Q36 Buses, LIRR, Houses Of Worship, Major Highways, And Shopping. This Home Checks All The Boxes And Won't Last.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-11%

$474/sqft vs a nearby median of $530/sqft.

Nearby median$530/sqft