RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$200,000

21-06 35th St Unit 1B

Astoria, NY, 11105
View more Astoria, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
595Sqft
$336$/sqft

Listing Notes

JUST LISTED! MOVE IN READY 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATH CO OP IN ASTORIA NY 11105! This WELL MAINTAINED RESIDENCE offers a FUNCTIONAL LAYOUT with a BRIGHT LIVING AREA and great NATURAL LIGHT throughout. The spacious BEDROOM and comfortable flow create an inviting atmosphere for everyday living. The unit provides a practical layout with ample living space and a clean, well kept interior. Located on the first floor, this home offers easy accessibility and convenience within a desirable ASTORIA CO OP COMMUNITY. Situated in the highly sought after DITMARS area of ASTORIA, this property is close to PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, CAFES, and PARKS. Easy access to the N and W TRAINS makes commuting to MANHATTAN simple and efficient. Whether you are a FIRST TIME BUYER or looking for a LOW MAINTENANCE HOME in QUEENS, this ASTORIA CO OP is an excellent opportunity. Schedule your private tour today, this QUEENS PROPERTY will not last long!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-5.4%

$336/sqft vs a nearby median of $355/sqft.

Nearby median$355/sqft