RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Astoria, NY

Live listings and local prices in Astoria, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings318
Median price$575,000
Median $/sqft$512
Mix73% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 20-44 23rd St Unit 2
$3,500for rent
20-44 23rd St Unit 2
2 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2170 31st St
$4,500for rent
2170 31st St
2 bd · 2 ba · 5,458 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1443 28th Ave Apt 3D
$3,701for rent
1443 28th Ave Apt 3D
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 700 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 19-14 21st Rd Unit 2A
$4,600for rent
19-14 21st Rd Unit 2A
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,097 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4106 25th Ave Unit 2
$3,750for rent
4106 25th Ave Unit 2
2 bd · 1 ba · 2,478 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-40 Shore Blvd Unit 6A
$4,250for rent
25-40 Shore Blvd Unit 6A
2 bd · 2 ba · 920 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21-12 29th St Unit 2FL
$3,500for rent
21-12 29th St Unit 2FL
3 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 31-46 35th St Unit 1F
$3,200for rent
31-46 35th St Unit 1F
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21-13 25 Rd
$1,950for rent
21-13 25 Rd
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-45 44th St Apt 2F
$2,900for rent
25-45 44th St Apt 2F
2 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21-13 25th Rd Apt 2R
$2,000for rent
21-13 25th Rd Apt 2R
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,916 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-40 Shore Blvd Unit 9J
$5,200for rent
25-40 Shore Blvd Unit 9J
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,375 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-40 Shore Blvd Unit 14T
$3,250for rent
25-40 Shore Blvd Unit 14T
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 34-29 33rd St Unit 1FL
$3,600for rent
34-29 33rd St Unit 1FL
3 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2040 41st St Unit 2
$4,500for rent
2040 41st St Unit 2
4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,326 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 20-50 47th St Unit 1ST
$1,700for rent
20-50 47th St Unit 1ST
Studio · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 30-19 35 St Unit 1
$4,100for rent
30-19 35 St Unit 1
3 bd · 1 ba · 2,040 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3080 21st St Apt 4E
$4,500for rent
3080 21st St Apt 4E
2 bd · 2 ba · 900 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2525 Newtown Ave
$1,700for rent
2525 Newtown Ave
1 bd · 1 ba · 525 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 22-28 27th St Unit Bsmt
$1,800for rent
22-28 27th St Unit Bsmt
Studio · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 30-21 37th St
$6,500for rent
30-21 37th St
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3257 38th St Apt 1B
$6,000for rent
3257 38th St Apt 1B
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,200 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-74 34th St Unit 4A
$705,000for sale
25-74 34th St Unit 4A
1 bd · 1 ba · 627 sqft · $1124/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-74 34th St Unit 2D
$698,000for sale
25-74 34th St Unit 2D
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-74 34th St Unit 4D
$795,000for sale
25-74 34th St Unit 4D
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-74 34th St Unit 1B
$575,000for sale
25-74 34th St Unit 1B
Studio · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $676/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-74 34th St Unit 2A
$670,000for sale
25-74 34th St Unit 2A
1 bd · 1 ba · 627 sqft · $1069/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-74 34th St Unit 4C
$805,000for sale
25-74 34th St Unit 4C
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-74 34th St Unit 1C
$445,000for sale
25-74 34th St Unit 1C
Studio · 1 ba · 402 sqft · $1107/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-74 34th St Unit 2C
$705,000for sale
25-74 34th St Unit 2C
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-74 34th St Ph A
$972,250for sale
25-74 34th St Ph A
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-74 34th St Unit 2B
$635,000for sale
25-74 34th St Unit 2B
1 bd · 1 ba · 633 sqft · $1003/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 27-34 27th St Unit 2B
$719,900for sale
27-34 27th St Unit 2B
1 bd · 1 ba · 655 sqft · $1099/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14-47 29th Ave Unit 2FAM
$1,800,000for sale
14-47 29th Ave Unit 2FAM
4 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2366 Steinway Use St Unit Mix
$2,995,000for sale
2366 Steinway Use St Unit Mix
3 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 43-17 25th Ave Unit 2FAM
$1,298,000for sale
43-17 25th Ave Unit 2FAM
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,617 sqft · $803/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 31-16 21st St Unit 2J
$1,198,000for sale
31-16 21st St Unit 2J
2 bd · 2 ba · 903 sqft · $1327/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-37 48th St
$1,049,000for sale
25-37 48th St
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21-47 33 St Unit 1B
$149,900for sale
21-47 33 St Unit 1B
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 36-44 32nd St
$1,189,000for sale
36-44 32nd St
3 bd · 2.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-25 31st Ave Unit 2A
$749,000for sale
25-25 31st Ave Unit 2A
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2180 33rd Rd Apt 10A
$350,000for sale
2180 33rd Rd Apt 10A
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $500/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21-68 35 St Unit 1G
$209,500for sale
21-68 35 St Unit 1G
1 bd · 1 ba · 550 sqft · $381/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21-38 35 St Unit 1H
$179,900for sale
21-38 35 St Unit 1H
2 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $225/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 23-23 30th Rd Unit 3
$648,000for sale
23-23 30th Rd Unit 3
1 bd · 1 ba · 628 sqft · $1032/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-25 31 Ave Unit 7A
$779,000for sale
25-25 31 Ave Unit 7A
1 bd · 1 ba · 570 sqft · $1367/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21-58 35 St Unit 1E
$180,000for sale
21-58 35 St Unit 1E
Studio · 1 ba · 299 sqft · $602/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21-15 33 St Unit 4G
$280,000for sale
21-15 33 St Unit 4G
2 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $400/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21-16 35 St Unit 1B
$210,000for sale
21-16 35 St Unit 1B
1 bd · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $323/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 35-34 31st St
$1,450,000for sale
35-34 31st St
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 900 sqft · $1611/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-34 42nd St
$1,395,000for sale
25-34 42nd St
5 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 30-55 Vernon Blvd Unit 7I
$940,000for sale
30-55 Vernon Blvd Unit 7I
1 bd · 1 ba · 687 sqft · $1368/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2115 33rd St Apt 4E
$230,000for sale
2115 33rd St Apt 4E
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $329/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1316 33rd Ave
$1,420,000for sale
1316 33rd Ave
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2168 37th St
$1,399,000for sale
2168 37th St
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2120 23rd Dr
$1,850,000for sale
2120 23rd Dr
10 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3529 28th St
$1,550,000for sale
3529 28th St
2,200 sqft · $705/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 31-16 21st St Ph 2D
$1,250,000for sale
31-16 21st St Ph 2D
2 bd · 2 ba · 873 sqft · $1432/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2569 38th St Unit 1R
$650,000for sale
2569 38th St Unit 1R
1 bd · 1 ba · 620 sqft · $1048/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21-24 30 Ave Unit 3E
$765,000for sale
21-24 30 Ave Unit 3E
1 bd · 1 ba · 755 sqft · $1013/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2128 35th St Apt 2A
$299,000for sale
2128 35th St Apt 2A
3 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $399/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 30-55 Vernon Blvd Unit 2L
$1,365,000for sale
30-55 Vernon Blvd Unit 2L
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,156 sqft · $1181/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 43-14 30th Ave
$1,600,000for sale
43-14 30th Ave
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 43-12 30th Ave
$1,600,000for sale
43-12 30th Ave
1 bd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24-29 35th St
$600,000for sale
24-29 35th St
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 33-43 14 St Unit 14D
$540,000for sale
33-43 14 St Unit 14D
2 bd · 1 ba · 880 sqft · $614/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3094 47th St
$1,600,000for sale
3094 47th St
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 26-15 4 St Unit 5A
$731,500for sale
26-15 4 St Unit 5A
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $1045/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 26-15 4 St Unit 2I
$582,200for sale
26-15 4 St Unit 2I
1 bd · 1 ba · 567 sqft · $1027/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2036 47th St
$1,569,000for sale
2036 47th St
4 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3321 13th St
$1,240,000for sale
3321 13th St
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 30-55 Vernon Blvd Unit 6P
$1,350,000for sale
30-55 Vernon Blvd Unit 6P
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,099 sqft · $1228/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3011 23rd St
$1,980,000for sale
3011 23rd St
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 30-55 Vernon Blvd Unit 6Q
$1,450,000for sale
30-55 Vernon Blvd Unit 6Q
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,268 sqft · $1144/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 30-63 31st St Unit 605
$575,000for sale
30-63 31st St Unit 605
1 bd · 1 ba · 610 sqft · $943/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 23-58 48th St
$2,499,000for sale
23-58 48th St
Updated May 12, 2026
$1,800,000for sale
3242 45th St
7 bd · 3 ba · 2,280 sqft · $789/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 20-45 31st St
$1,450,000for sale
20-45 31st St
6 bd · 3 ba · 1,728 sqft · $839/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2044 26th St
$1,499,000for sale
2044 26th St
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,613 sqft · $574/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 30-55 Vernon Blvd Unit 8F
$1,727,955for sale
30-55 Vernon Blvd Unit 8F
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,167 sqft · $1481/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026

The Astoria market currently has 318 live listings, with a median price of $575,000 and $512/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.