RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$749,000

125-18 97th Ave

Richmond Hill, NY, 11419
View more Richmond Hill, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,225Sqft
$611$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this charming Colonial-style residence in the heart of South Richmond Hill! Boasting an estimated 3-4 bedrooms and 2-3 bathrooms, this home features a spacious living area of approximately 1,225 sq?ft with abundant natural light throughout. The property sits on a generous lot of ~0.06 acres and includes a detached garage for convenient parking. Additional highlights include a finished attic perfect for storage or a bonus room, and a full basement offering extra living or storage space. Constructed with wood-frame and vinyl siding, the home blends classic charm with low-maintenance exterior materials. Residents enjoy access to public municipal water and utilities, a quiet, friendly neighborhood, and proximity to local schools, parks, and shopping. This property is ideal for first-time homebuyers, or investors seeking a well-located South Richmond Hill gem. Don't miss this opportunity to make it your own!

Market Insights

Near nearby median+0.5%

$611/sqft vs a nearby median of $608/sqft.

Nearby median$608/sqft