RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$349,000

1855 E 12th St Apt 5M

Brooklyn, NY, 11229
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
800Sqft
$436$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Move right into this beautifully renovated, extra-large one-bedroom co-op located in the heart of Homecrest. This sun-filled residence offers a spacious, open layout with high-quality finishes throughout, creating a truly turn-key home. Upon entering, you are welcomed by a wide hallway outfitted with custom-built closets, including an oversized walk-in closet that provides exceptional storage. The expansive living room features double windows and gleaming parquet floors, offering a warm and comfortable setting for everyday living and entertaining. The brand-new, windowed eat-in kitchen is a standout feature, boasting granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, a stylish backsplash, and abundant cabinetry. A large, windowed bathroom has also been tastefully renovated with modern fixtures and finishes. This well-maintained luxury elevator building offers an impressive list of amenities: - Renovated lobby and hallways - Modern intercom system & security cameras - Laundry room - Seasonal outdoor swimming pool - Live-in super - Indoor parking garage (waitlist) Monthly maintenance is $759.48 and includes heat/hot water and cooking gas (electric not included). Minimum 20% down payment required. Cats permitted with board approval, no dogs. Subletting is not allowed. The building is financially strong and well managed. Located just minutes away from the Kings Highway B/Q subway station, commuting is a breeze. The vibrant Kings Highway shopping district-featuring Target -offers endless dining, shopping, and service options. Parks, schools, and neighborhood conveniences are all close by, making this home the perfect blend of comfort and location.