RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$249,500

6300 Riverdale Ave Apt 3K

Bronx, NY, 10471
View more Bronx, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
800Sqft
$312$/sqft

Listing Notes

Apt. 3K, located at 6300 Riverdale Avenue, is a beautifully maintained, spacious and bright Jr. 4 apt. Besides a very large bedroom, it has a nice sized extra space that can be used as a guest room, den, library or office. Upon entering the apt., there is a very large entry foyer which includes a huge, walk-in closet. The modern windowed kitchen has white shaker cabinets, white quartz countertops with a subway tiled backsplash and stainless steel appliances. There are lovely, hardwood floors throughout the apt. The bathroom features subway tiles, a pedestal sink and brushed nickel fixtures. The Mount View as the building is called, is a well-maintained and pet friendly co-op within walking distance to restaurants, shopping, parks, local and express buses. The Riverdale Metro North Station is in close proximity allowing for a 30 minute ride into Grand Central Station. This is a pet friendly building with a welcoming lobby, security system, live in super, common laundry, storage availability and a beautiful backyard area. There is an indoor parking garage (waitlisted). This apt. and building provides the accessibility of comfort, size and location. Apt. 3K is well priced with a relatively low maintenance, near many of the conveniences of everyday living.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+15%

$312/sqft vs a nearby median of $272/sqft.

Nearby median$272/sqft