RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$979,000

7931 262nd St

Glen Oaks, NY, 11004
View more Glen Oaks, NY property pages
5Beds
3Baths
1,488Sqft
$658$/sqft

Listing Notes

Well maintained colonial located on a tree lined street and sitting on a nice sized 45x100 lot. Just shy of 1,500 square feet, this home offers 2 bedrooms on the first floor with one full bathroom; as well as 2 bedrooms with 2 baths on the second floor. The bathroom on the first floor has been recently tastefully updated. The updated wood kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances has been opened creating a modern, open floor plan with the living room separated by a spacious peninsula with extra seating. The basement features laundry, utilities and family room area with separate outside entrance. The home features a private driveway for parking, and is located within walking distance of public transportation, stores, hospital, elementary school with park, and the Queens County library.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-10%

$658/sqft vs a nearby median of $731/sqft.

Nearby median$731/sqft