RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,800,000

6660 Ridge Blvd

Brooklyn, NY, 11220
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
5Beds
3.5Baths
1,085Sqft
$1659$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 6660 Ridge Blvd - a rarely available corner solid brick two-family home with its own THREE CAR GARAGE set on an oversized lot with timeless curb appeal and exceptional investment potential. This property truly checks every box when searching for the perfect home featuring a front yard, a pool-sized backyard, 3-car garage, perfect for parking, storage, or added rental income and being located in an incredible Bay Ridge location. The main unit is a spacious 3-bedroom duplex with an eat-in kitchen, a large living room, and a formal dining room-offering the feel of a full single-family home with the added benefit of income from the second unit. From the kitchen leads out to the huge backyard giving the perfect indoor outdoor living. There is a beautiful balcony that is perfect for entertaining and relaxing. The top floor 2-bedroom apartment has its own separate entrance and provides strong rental potential, extended family options, or additional passive income to offset expenses. Located in an amazing Bay Ridge neighborhood known for its tree-lined streets and community charm, this home is just minutes from top-rated schools, elite restaurants, and multiple transportation options for an easy commute. Whether you're an investor searching for a high-demand, income-producing property or an end user seeking space, flexibility, and location, this home delivers unbeatable long-term value. A standout opportunity in one of Brooklyn's most desirable communities. Some photos are virtually staged*