RealtyLens
Street view of 3176 Decatur Ave Apt 3A, Bronx, NY, 10467
Google Street View
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$145,000

3176 Decatur Ave Apt 3A

Bronx, NY, 10467
View more Bronx, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
675Sqft
$215$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 3176 Decatur Avenue #3A - a bright and spacious Bronx residence offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This inviting unit features a functional layout, beautiful natural light, and timeless charm, creating a warm space to call home. Located in a well-maintained building in the heart of Norwood, you'll enjoy easy access to shops, restaurants, parks, public transportation, and everything the neighborhood has to offer. A fantastic opportunity for buyers seeking value, space, and a prime Bronx location.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+33%

$215/sqft vs a nearby median of $162/sqft.

Nearby median$162/sqft