RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$740,000

426 Calhoun Ave

Bronx, NY, 10465
View more Bronx, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,526Sqft
$485$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming Throggs Neck Home. Your New Home Awaits! Welcome to 426 Calhoun, a fantastic opportunity to own a piece of the Bronx in the highly desirable area of Throggs Neck! This beautifully optimized 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is perfect for anyone looking for a great property with multiple possibilities or those looking to accommodate extended family or friends. Unique Layout. Mother-daughter style setup with a spacious bedroom and well-appointed bathroom on the lower level. Main floor features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and potential for a 3rd bedroom. Curated Outdoor Space. Lush backyard with multi-use grounds. Ideal for cookouts, relaxation, or outdoor entertainment. Prime Location within close proximity to parks, shops, and amenities, make 426 Calhoun Your Home. Contact us to schedule a viewing and take the first step towards owning your dream home! Don't Miss Out Schedule your appointment today and make this charming home yours! Additional photos coming soon.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+5.7%

$485/sqft vs a nearby median of $459/sqft.

Nearby median$459/sqft