RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$849,000

890 Marcy Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10309
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,125Sqft
$755$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to your dream ranch home at 890 Marcy Ave. This stunning, fully detached, and recently renovated single-family ranch offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and modern living. Situated on a spacious 45 x 100 sq. ft. lot, with a large driveway and multiple street parking available. The home is filled with natural light and features a large living room with a wood-burning fireplace, a separate dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with tile flooring. The layout includes a primary bedroom with a 3/4 bath, an additional bedroom, and a second 3/4 bath. Both bedrooms feature extra-large walk-in closets. High-quality wood flooring runs throughout the living room, dining room, and bedrooms. Both the kitchen and primary bedroom include new sliding doors that lead to an upper deck overlooking the lower deck and expansive back and side yards. The property also boasts a full, finished basement with tiled flooring, offering ample recreation space, large storage closets, and a laundry area with a washer and dryer included. The utility room features new heating and air conditioning systems. Conveniently located just a short distance from the Korean War Veterans expressway and public transportation, this home is move-in ready.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+89%

$755/sqft vs a nearby median of $399/sqft.

Nearby median$399/sqft