RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$959,000

18723 Brinkerhoff Ave

Jamaica, NY, 11412
View more Jamaica, NY property pages
6Beds
3Baths
1,700Sqft
$564$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to stuning 187-23 Brinkerhoff Ave- where style, space, and comfort come together in the heart of Jamaica, Queens. very close to hillside ave F train subway , buses and multiple supermarket's. This fully gut renovated single family home offers 6 spacious bedrooms and 3 beatifully finished full bathrooms, giving everyone their own space to live and relux. Sunlighting pours through floor-to-ceiling windows, highlighting the solid hardwood floors and open, airy feel throughout. The designer kitchen is the centerpice of the home- featuring sleek countertops, primium appliences, and plenty of storage- perfect for everyday living or hosting unforgettable gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of the wide private driveway with parking for multiple cars, a rare find that makes life easier for you and your guests. Each bedroom offers a comfortable retreat, ideal for unwinding at the end of the day. Move-in ready and thoughtfully upgraded, this home is made for modern living and lasting memories.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+2.2%

$564/sqft vs a nearby median of $552/sqft.

Nearby median$552/sqft