RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Jamaica, NY

Live listings and local prices in Jamaica, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings560
Median price$730,000
Median $/sqft$456
Mix100% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 119-40 146th St
$790,000for sale
119-40 146th St
3 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16815 116th Ave
$825,000for sale
16815 116th Ave
4 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12702 172nd St
$1,299,000for sale
12702 172nd St
9 bd · 6 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 134-51 173th St
$799,000for sale
134-51 173th St
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 133-38 Denis St
$855,000for sale
133-38 Denis St
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,265 sqft · $676/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 17021 118th Ave
$1,129,999for sale
17021 118th Ave
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13451 173rd St
$774,999for sale
13451 173rd St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,190 sqft · $651/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 139-19 88th Rd
$899,000for sale
139-19 88th Rd
5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,302 sqft · $690/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 17729 Leslie Rd
$799,900for sale
17729 Leslie Rd
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,420 sqft · $563/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 140-51 169th St
$1,275,000for sale
140-51 169th St
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 155-41 115th Ave
$1,095,000for sale
155-41 115th Ave
5 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10909 169th Pl
$899,999for sale
10909 169th Pl
5 bd · 3 ba · 1,714 sqft · $525/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 128-17 147th St
$699,000for sale
128-17 147th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 980 sqft · $713/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 85-35 Edgerton Blvd
$1,690,000for sale
85-35 Edgerton Blvd
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,870 sqft · $589/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 113 Ave
$180,000for sale
113 Ave
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14205 168th St
$530,000for sale
14205 168th St
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 sqft · $510/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 115 Ave
$160,000for sale
115 Ave
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15051 Village Rd Apt 55GA
$255,000for sale
15051 Village Rd Apt 55GA
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $340/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 165-28 144 Ave
$549,000for sale
165-28 144 Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 816 sqft · $673/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10531 171st Pl
$399,999for sale
10531 171st Pl
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,248 sqft · $321/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 145-02 157th St
$550,000for sale
145-02 157th St
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 896 sqft · $614/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12029 Inwood St
$739,000for sale
12029 Inwood St
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,056 sqft · $700/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 105-31 150th St
$1,200,000for sale
105-31 150th St
8 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 129-15 Sidway Pl
$980,000for sale
129-15 Sidway Pl
7 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15330 119th Ave
$539,000for sale
15330 119th Ave
3 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15060 116th Ave
$639,000for sale
15060 116th Ave
4 bd · 2 ba · 919 sqft · $695/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 147-27 109 Ave
$1,200,000for sale
147-27 109 Ave
8 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 112-36 180th St
$749,900for sale
112-36 180th St
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,386 sqft · $541/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11146 Inwood St
$749,999for sale
11146 Inwood St
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10407 177th St
$1,100,000for sale
10407 177th St
6 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 118-33 152nd St
$478,888for sale
118-33 152nd St
2 bd · 2 ba · 732 sqft · $654/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 120-27 172nd St
$1,549,000for sale
120-27 172nd St
8 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8145 Utopia Pkwy
$1,499,999for sale
8145 Utopia Pkwy
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,092 sqft · $717/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10727 172nd St
$969,000for sale
10727 172nd St
5 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11037 172nd St
$1,199,000for sale
11037 172nd St
6 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8746 Chelsea St Apt 3J
$335,000for sale
8746 Chelsea St Apt 3J
2 bd · 1 ba · 836 sqft · $401/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 171-08 84th Rd
$1,235,000for sale
171-08 84th Rd
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8720 175th St Apt 6J
$125,000for sale
8720 175th St Apt 6J
Studio · 1 ba · 477 sqft · $262/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14801 133rd Ave
$1,179,000for sale
14801 133rd Ave
5 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-14 86th Ave
$1,259,000for sale
162-14 86th Ave
6 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 163-45 Sayres Ave
$550,000for sale
163-45 Sayres Ave
4 bd · 1 ba · 1,880 sqft · $293/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16420 Highland Ave Apt 7S
$147,000for sale
16420 Highland Ave Apt 7S
Studio · 1 ba · 500 sqft · $294/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 129-37 153rd St
$629,000for sale
129-37 153rd St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,004 sqft · $626/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9318 170th St
$1,950,000for sale
9318 170th St
12 bd · 8 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 133-31 148th St
$839,000for sale
133-31 148th St
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,452 sqft · $578/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 104-60 165th St
$1,100,000for sale
104-60 165th St
4 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8434 169th St
$1,749,000for sale
8434 169th St
10 bd · 6 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 132-18 156th St
$1,300,000for sale
132-18 156th St
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
$210,000for sale
175-20 Wexford Ter Unit 5H
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 108-23 160th St Unit 23B
$625,000for sale
108-23 160th St Unit 23B
3 bd · 1 ba · 911 sqft · $686/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 117-21 143rd St
$999,999for sale
117-21 143rd St
5 bd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$437,500for sale
Unknown
2 bd · 1 ba · 732 sqft · $598/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 182-25 Wexford Ter Unit 505
$288,000for sale
182-25 Wexford Ter Unit 505
2 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $360/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 88-17 173rd St
$800,000for sale
88-17 173rd St
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,280 sqft · $625/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 106-11 Remington St
$599,000for sale
106-11 Remington St
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,257 sqft · $477/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 18723 Brinkerhoff Ave
$959,000for sale
18723 Brinkerhoff Ave
6 bd · 3 ba · 1,700 sqft · $564/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 170-15 90th Ave
$499,000for sale
170-15 90th Ave
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16914 144th Rd
$1,075,999for sale
16914 144th Rd
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 164-26 Grand Central Pkwy
$1,195,000for sale
164-26 Grand Central Pkwy
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,760 sqft · $679/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 89-15 Parsons Blvd Unit 10E
$215,000for sale
89-15 Parsons Blvd Unit 10E
1 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $253/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 159-44 Normal Rd
$1,700,000for sale
159-44 Normal Rd
8 bd · 7 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 160-02 Normal Rd
$1,750,000for sale
160-02 Normal Rd
9 bd · 7 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15818 85th Ave
$899,888for sale
15818 85th Ave
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,330 sqft · $677/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 82-86 Parsons Blvd Unit 110A
$399,000for sale
82-86 Parsons Blvd Unit 110A
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 951 sqft · $420/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8632 Midland Pkwy
$1,748,000for sale
8632 Midland Pkwy
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,500 sqft · $699/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15053 115th Dr
$949,000for sale
15053 115th Dr
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 106-30 156th St
$1,249,000for sale
106-30 156th St
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15050 119th Rd
$1,419,000for sale
15050 119th Rd
6 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16804 Grand Central Pkwy
$1,150,000for sale
16804 Grand Central Pkwy
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,680 sqft · $685/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-50 169th St Unit 611
$275,000for sale
84-50 169th St Unit 611
2 bd · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $423/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 131-10 142nd St
$1,600,000for sale
131-10 142nd St
7 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11518 147th St
$730,000for sale
11518 147th St
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 sqft · $652/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 172-70 Highland Ave Unit 9F
$150,000for sale
172-70 Highland Ave Unit 9F
Studio · 1 ba · 450 sqft · $333/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 17128 103rd Rd
$1,349,000for sale
17128 103rd Rd
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 85-50 160th St
$1,125,000for sale
85-50 160th St
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,510 sqft · $745/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13745 Bedell St
$999,999for sale
13745 Bedell St
10 bd · 3 ba · 2,044 sqft · $489/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 17965 Selover Rd
$649,000for sale
17965 Selover Rd
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,240 sqft · $523/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 89-15 Parsons Blvd Unit 15D
$150,000for sale
89-15 Parsons Blvd Unit 15D
Studio · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $250/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-49 168th St Unit 4N
$295,000for sale
84-49 168th St Unit 4N
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft · $246/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8900 170th St Apt 8M
$250,000for sale
8900 170th St Apt 8M
1 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $278/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026

The Jamaica market currently has 560 live listings, with a median price of $730,000 and $456/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.