RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$799,000

47 Churchill Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10309
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
3Beds
3.25Baths
1,891Sqft
$423$/sqft

Listing Notes

A rare semi-attached, three-level home with a finished basement located in the desirable South Shore. This well-maintained residence features a functional layout, bright living spaces, and 3.5 bathrooms, making it ideal for comfortable family living. The finished basement offers flexible use as a recreation room, family area, or additional living space. Situated in the sought-after Pleasant Plains community, known for its quiet surroundings, excellent schools, and close proximity to parks, shopping, and public transportation. Convenient access to major highways with approximately a 15-minute drive to New Jersey, offering both lifestyle comfort and commuting convenience. A great opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors in one of Staten Island South's most desirable neighborhoods.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+10%

$423/sqft vs a nearby median of $383/sqft.

Nearby median$383/sqft