RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,795,000

50 Riverside Blvd Apt 5B

New York, NY, 10069
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,497Sqft
$1867$/sqft

Listing Notes

TAX ABATEMENT: 20 year 421-A tax Abatement till the 2036/37 tax year is in effect! West Facing 1, 497SF 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Residence with direct Hudson River views at the Luxurious One Riverside Park Condominium! This Residence features beautiful true hardwood floors throughout, open kitchen dressed in white high gloss lacquer cabinetry paired with volcanic stone countertops, designer Miele appliances and Dornbracht fixtures, Marble Powder room, grand master bedroom with an en suite Master Bathroom with double vanity, a separate shower stall and deep soaking tub, with multiple closets including a Walk In, bright West exposure, and an in unit washer/dryer. One Riverside Park has over 50, 000 SQUARE FEET OF AMENITY SPACE! The building amenities include a 24 hour doorman, concierge, Screening Room, Entertainment room with a Catering Kitchen, Children's playroom designed by Kidville, on-site garage, resident lounge, game room, Complimentary shuttle bus, and a landscaped courtyard. The Fitness facility by La Palestra features, a 75 Foot pool, Rock climbing wall, Squash court, Full Court Basketball, Bowling alley, Golf Simulator, Billiards Table, Table Tennis, Pilates, Spin Room, Spa, and M/W Locker rooms with Steam Room and Sauna. The location is fantastic, directly across the street from Riverside Park, steps to the promenade at pier 1, Columbus Circle, Lincoln Center, the Boat Basin, the bike path, and the rest of what the Upper West Side has to offer.