RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$4,250,000

330 Spring St Apt 6B

New York, NY, 10013
View more New York, NY property pages
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,037Sqft
$2086$/sqft

Listing Notes

Modern luxury meets timeless design in Residence 6B at the Urban Glass House, perfectly positioned in the heart of Hudson Square. Spanning approximately 2, 037 square feet, this stunning newly renovated three-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bathroom condominium offers sweeping river and city views, soaring 10-foot ceilings, and a thoughtfully conceived layout tailored for both gracious daily living and elegant entertaining. A refined entry gallery unfolds into the expansive great room, where oversized west- and north-facing windows flood the space with natural light while framing captivating skyline and river vistas. Generous proportions allow for distinct living and dining areas, creating an effortless sense of scale and sophistication. The newly renovated and expanded kitchen is impeccably appointed with Bulthaup cabinetry, a Sub-Zero refrigerator, range with vented hood, Miele dishwasher, and a substantial quartz center island. Floor-to-ceiling windows further illuminate the space, enhancing both form and function. The oversized primary suite is a serene retreat, distinguished by west and north exposures and tranquil river views. This luxurious sanctuary is complemented by a newly added wall of custom, fully outfitted closets and a spa-inspired en-suite bath featuring a five-fixture layout with soaking tub, walk-in shower, double vanity, and radiant heated floors. The second and third bedrooms are privately situated along the southern wing of the residence, both generously proportioned and filled with natural light. Each enjoys its own en-suite bathroom and abundant closet space. Additional highlights of this exceptional home include a dedicated home office or in unit storage room, oak herringbone floors, in-unit washer/dryer, Nest smart home system, and motorized shades. The Urban Glass House, the legendary Philip Johnson's final residential project with interiors by Annabelle Selldorf, is one of downtown Manhattan's most architecturally significant addresses. Residents enjoy a 24-hour concierge, fitness center, bike storage, and full-time live-in resident manager. Ideally located in coveted Hudson Square, moments from the West Village, SoHo, and Tribeca, the building offers immediate access to acclaimed dining, world-class shopping, Hudson River Park, and multiple transportation options. Taxes reflect primary residence condo/co-op tax abatement.